Get startedAlexandra House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7QU). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Alexandra House, where floor areas span 48–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (60 versus a best of 72). The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 is 10.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£759/sq ft) was about 79.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £425,000.
Price for Alexandra House has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Alexandra House is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,173
Street avg £6,765
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Goldhawk Road Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

20 March 2024Most recent
£425,000
+117.9%over 19 years1 October 2004
£195,000
+5.4%over 2 years26 April 2002
£185,000
+42.3%over 2 years8 October 1999
£130,000
+40.5%over 1 year25 August 1998
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7QU: £475,000 (2023–2011).
Alexandra House Flat 3 Sulgrave Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
Alexandra House Flat 2 Sulgrave Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2016
Alexandra House Flat 4 Sulgrave Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2011
Alexandra House Flat 6 Sulgrave Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2010
Alexandra House Flat 1 Sulgrave Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2006
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W6 7QU
Closest school
0.1 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 72 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.