Get startedFlat 3 is a property in London (W6 7QD). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in September 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £528,000 sits 145.6% above the 1997 sale of £215,000. At 50 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 47 EPCs).
Flat 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 3 has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,300
Street avg £7,974
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blythe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

8 September 1997Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7QD: £550,000 (2025–2024).
20 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Basement 14 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
14 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
Second Floor Flat Front 14 Batoum Gardens London
Sold Apr 2024
Flat 3 10 Batoum Gardens London
Sold Jan 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W6 7RG
Closest school
0.1 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB