Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (W6 7QD). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2019 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–54 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (72 versus a best of 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,035/sq ft) was about 131.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 47 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £535,000.
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£586,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,146
Street avg £7,518
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blythe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 January 2024Most recent
£535,000
+16.3%over 4 years14 August 2019
£460,000
+119.0%over 15 years12 September 2003
£210,000
+82.6%over 5 years2 June 1998
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7QD: £587,500 (2025–2023).
20 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2025
Basement 14 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
14 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
Second Floor Flat Front 14 Batoum Gardens London
Sold Apr 2024
42 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W6 7LP
Closest school
0.1 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.