Get started8 Atwood Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0HX). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1051 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in January 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £1,285,000 sits 63.7% above the 2010 sale of £785,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£747/sq ft) was about 44.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
8 Atwood Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2019
8 Atwood Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£785,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 8 Atwood Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,043
Street avg £9,018
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ravenscourt Park Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

14 January 2010Most recent
£785,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0HX: £1,098,000 (2025–2023).
1 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
2 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
10 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
7 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
6 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
8.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
W6 0NR
Closest school
0.2 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB