Get started10 Atwood Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0HX). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,284,000 is 16.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£872/sq ft) was about 66.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,098,000 in October 2023.
Price for 10 Atwood Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£1,284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 27 years.
£1,098,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 10 Atwood Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,385
Street avg £8,951
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ravenscourt Park Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

5 October 2023Most recent
£1,098,000
+105.2%over 18 years8 April 2005
£535,000
+7.0%over 2 years23 July 2002
£500,000
+170.3%over 6 years12 July 1996
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0HX: £1,055,000 (2025–2023).
1 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
2 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
7 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
6 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
42 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
W6 0NR
Closest school
0.2 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.