Get started12 Atwood Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0HX). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was G, the property has climbed 3 bands since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,457,000 is 29.5% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£843/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012.
12 Atwood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£1,457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 13 years.
£1,125,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 12 Atwood Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,073
Street avg £8,966
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ravenscourt Park Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 October 2012Most recent
£1,125,000
+181.3%over 12 years17 March 2000
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0HX: £1,098,000 (2025–2023).
1 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
2 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
10 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2023
7 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
6 Atwood Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
W6 0PW
Closest school
0.2 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.