Get started33 Cardross Street is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DP). It has council tax band F.
Held since July 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
33 Cardross Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£465,000
Growth on file: 14.8% per year over 6 years.
16 July 2004Most recent
£465,000
+120.9%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

21 October 1998
£210,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DP: £1,350,000 (2025–2020).
81 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
89 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
87 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
25 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
69 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2020
Closest school
0.2 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.