Get started12 Tabor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1135 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£925/sq ft) was about 154.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £1,050,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
12 Tabor Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2021
12 Tabor Road has an approved extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Replacement of existing single door with repositoned French doors and erection of an associated balcony to replace the existing access platform to the existing spiral staircase at upper ground floor floor level to the rear elevation.
12 Tabor Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,071,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 24 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 12 Tabor Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,956
Street avg £6,951
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Erection of rear roof extension involving the raising of the ridge by 300mm; installation of 3 rooflights to front roofslope (Revised Description).
20 September 2018Most recent
£1,050,000
+57.9%over 7 years24 June 2011
£665,000
+112.5%over 9 years17 June 2002
£313,000
+160.8%over 7 years10 March 1995
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BW: £462,000 (2024–2021).
4 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
8 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
Flat Basement 4 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
20 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
56 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
W6 0NR
Closest school
0.3 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.