Get startedMarquis House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft) and council tax band F. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 40 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Marquis House (40–348 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 78 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 30.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£568/sq ft) was about 40.9% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £244,701.
Marquis House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Marquis House valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£244,701
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Marquis House outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,118
Street avg £10,909
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glenthorne House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

15 June 2018Most recent
£244,701
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BT: £880,000 (2024–2022).
Marquis House 39 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
Marquis House 51 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
Marquis House 13 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Marquis House 75 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Marquis House 40 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart High School. 72 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB