Get startedMarquis House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 94 m² this is the 55th smallest of 79 units on EPC record in Marquis House, where floor areas span 40–348 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 94 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 78 EPCs). Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
Marquis House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£839,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£924,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Marquis House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,840
Street avg £10,861
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glenthorne House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

15 March 2018Most recent
£924,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BT: £880,000 (2024–2022).
Marquis House 39 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
Marquis House 51 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
Marquis House 13 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Marquis House 75 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Marquis House 40 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart High School. 72 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB