Get startedMarquis House is a semi-detached house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 54 m² this is the 10th smallest of 79 units on EPC record in Marquis House, where floor areas span 40–348 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £755,000 is 19.7% below the 2019 sale of £940,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,617/sq ft) was about 69.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 78 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £940,000.
Marquis House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Marquis House changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£755,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 1 year.
£940,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², Marquis House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£17,407
Street avg £10,764
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glenthorne House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£940,000
+4.5%over 9 months4 May 2018
£899,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BT: £880,000 (2024–2022).
Marquis House 39 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
Marquis House 51 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2023
Marquis House 13 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Marquis House 75 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2023
Marquis House 40 45 Beadon Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart High School. 72 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.