Get started3a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
It hasn't traded since September 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £1,090,000 sits 144.4% above the 2003 sale of £446,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 64.9% below the postcode norm. At 140 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 16 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
£1,090,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£446,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 69 (D)
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 September 2003Most recent
£446,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BS: £1,830,000 (2025–2021).
22 Carthew Villas Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
10 Carthew Villas Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
5 Carthew Villas Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
21 Carthew Villas Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
1 Carthew Villas Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
W6 0HX
Closest school
0.1 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 71 schools nearby.