Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (W6 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,018/sq ft) was about 97.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (85 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 18 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,952
Street avg £9,611
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2015Most recent
£460,000
+107.2%over 9 years22 December 2005
£222,000
+9.9%over 2 years2 September 2003
£202,000
+146.3%over 6 years18 April 1997
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BP: £700,000 (2025–2021).
24 Brackenbury Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
17c Brackenbury Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
4 Brackenbury Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2021
16 Brackenbury Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
12 Brackenbury Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.1 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.