Get started11b is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. At 33 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (33–101 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 45). The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2014. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in April 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 sits 99.9% above the 2002 sale of £199,620. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£562/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 33 m² it sits well below the postcode median (61 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
11b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.2% per year over 6 years.
£199,620
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, 11b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,049
Street avg £7,618
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

12 April 2002Most recent
£199,620
+24.8%over 1 year28 September 2000
£160,000
+119.2%over 4 years15 December 1995
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BE: £850,000 (2024–2021).
11a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
19 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
23 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
11b 11c Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
1 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.1 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.