Get started6 Providence Villas is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1568 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £1,658,000 sits 50.5% above the 2009 sale of £1,101,836. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£703/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Providence Villas's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£1,658,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,101,836
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Providence Villas runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,565
Street avg £6,891
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 209 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cathnor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

15 December 2009Most recent
£1,101,836
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BA: £1,080,000 (2024–2019).
20 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
3 Providence Villas Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
Ground Floor Flat 12 Brackenbury Road London
Sold Jan 2021
12 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2020
10 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
W6 0HX
Closest school
0.0 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB