Get started11 Westbourne Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6JT). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 47 m² this is the 41st smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 21.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£844/sq ft) was about 70.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² the property is well over the postcode median (33 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Westbourne Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 13 years.
£427,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 11 Westbourne Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,085
Street avg £14,450
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Bridge Road / Westbourne Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 June 2014Most recent
£427,000
+70.8%over 7 years1 May 2007
£250,000
+50.7%over 1 year24 May 2005
£165,914
+32.7%over 4 years17 April 2001
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6JT: £385,000 (2025–2024).
39 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Sept 2025
38 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jan 2025
42 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Aug 2024
26 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
W2 6AL
Closest school
0.5 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise