Get started45 Westbourne Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6JT). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 34 m² this is the 24th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,052/sq ft) was about 116.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £385,000 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 18 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 45 Westbourne Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,324
Street avg £14,373
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 34 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Bridge Road / Westbourne Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 March 2024Most recent
£385,000
+23.4%over 3 years4 March 2021
£312,000
+17.7%over 10 years1 April 2010
£265,000
+41.0%over 4 years31 March 2006
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6JT: £388,000 (2025–2023).
39 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Sept 2025
38 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jan 2025
42 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Aug 2024
26 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
1 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
W2 6NH
Closest school
0.5 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.