Get started7 Celbridge Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6EU). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,470,000 is 44.8% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£709/sq ft) was about 30% below the postcode norm. At 133 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 7 EPCs). 3 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
7 Celbridge Mews has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 12 years.
£1,015,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 7 Celbridge Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,632
Street avg £7,783
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2011Most recent
£1,015,000
-3.3%over 3 years5 November 2007
£1,050,000
+141.4%over 7 years28 January 2000
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6EU: £955,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
W2 6NH
Closest school
0.3 km
Edward Wilson Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.