Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 4UT). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. At 96 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (61–96 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (73 versus a worst of 57). The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,153,000 is 11.3% below the 2020 sale of £1,300,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,258/sq ft) was about 174.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 15 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £1,300,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,300,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, Flat 3 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£13,542
Street avg £10,359
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norland Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

22 May 2020Most recent
£1,300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4UT: £725,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
W11 4PA
Closest school
0.2 km
The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB