Get started105b is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4JG). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
It hasn't traded since January 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,351,000 sits 83.8% above the 2007 sale of £735,000. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Installation of double glazing behind set of sunbreaker louvres at lower ground floor level
105b has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.4% per year over 11 years.
£735,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 11 years.
105b outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,074
Street avg £10,329
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Elgin Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Proposed change of use and conversion of the integral garage at lower ground floor level to form a sitting room together with internal alterations.
23 January 2007Most recent
£735,000
+276.9%over 11 years15 September 1995
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JG: £1,115,000 (2025–2021).
Flat 4 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Oct 2025
103c Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2024
121a Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2023
Flat 1 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Jun 2022
Flat 3 99 Clarendon Road London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
W11 4NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Avondale Park Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.