Get started103c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4JG). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,018,000 sits 55.2% above the 2024 sale of £1,300,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£869/sq ft) was about 66.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,300,000 in November 2024.
Replacement of existing metal garage doors to front elevation at lower ground floor level with a new double-glazed sliding metal sash window (Application for a certificate seeking to determine whether or not planning permission is required)
Price for 103c has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£2,018,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 26 years.
£1,300,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 103c lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,353
Street avg £9,861
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 192 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Elgin Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Retention of glazed opening roof hatch. (Retrospective Application)
1 November 2024Most recent
£1,300,000
14 December 2012
£1,300,000
+4.0%over 1 year10 June 2011
£1,250,000
+50.6%over 4 years23 February 2007
£830,000
+186.2%over 7 years20 April 1999
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JG: £1,115,000 (2025–2019).
Flat 4 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Oct 2025
121a Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2023
Flat 1 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Jun 2022
Flat 3 99 Clarendon Road London
Sold Sept 2021
91 Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
W11 4LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Avondale Park Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise