Get startedFlat 4 is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W11 4JG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £1,115,000. Today's modelled estimate of £1,231,000 is 10.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,164/sq ft) was about 115.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat 4 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat 4 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,528
Street avg £13,871
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Elgin Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2025Most recent
£1,115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JG: £1,300,000 (2024–2019).
103c Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2024
121a Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2023
Flat 1 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Jun 2022
Flat 3 99 Clarendon Road London
Sold Sept 2021
91 Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
W11 4UT
Closest school
0.3 km
Avondale Park Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB