Get started103a is a two-bedroom property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4JG). It has council tax band G. Tenure is freehold.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 26% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in April 2013.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Discharge of Condition no. 5 attached to Planning Permission ref: PP/09/00826.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2009.
£1,445,000
Growth on file: 26.0% per year over 4 years.
22 April 2013Most recent
£1,445,000
+154.6%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Elgin Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 April 2009
£567,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JG: £1,115,000 (2025–2021).
Flat 4 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Oct 2025
103c Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2024
121a Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2023
Flat 1 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Jun 2022
Flat 3 99 Clarendon Road London
Sold Sept 2021
W11 4LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Avondale Park Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.