Get started101b is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4JG). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,297,000 is 34.4% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£735/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 planning records sit against the property, 7 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
101b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2020
101b has been through 7 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Prune various as specified
101b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 16 years.
£965,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 101b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,910
Street avg £10,067
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Elgin Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

Prune (as specified)
6 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 April 2011Most recent
£965,000
+35.0%over 6 years26 July 2004
£715,000
+43.0%over 1 year16 December 2002
£499,999
+222.6%over 7 years16 January 1995
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4JG: £1,115,000 (2025–2021).
Flat 4 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Oct 2025
103c Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2024
121a Clarendon Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2023
Flat 1 111 Clarendon Road London
Sold Jun 2022
Flat 3 99 Clarendon Road London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
W11 4LH
Closest school
0.3 km
Avondale Park Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.