Get startedGround Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 3RH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2018.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,289,000 is 12.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,388/sq ft) was about 150.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² it sits well below the postcode median (287 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £1,150,000.
Ground Floor Flat ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Ground Floor Flat has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£1,150,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Notting Hill Gate /Hillgate St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 April 2019Most recent
£1,150,000
+150.0%over 18 years3 April 2000
£460,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in W11 3RH: £1,480,000 (2001–2000).
W11 3DA
Closest school
0.3 km
Fox Primary School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB