Get startedFlat 6 is a four-bedroom detached house in London (W11 3HB). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. At 152 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–156 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (64 versus a best of 77). The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,971,000 is 22.8% below the 2019 sale of £3,850,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,353/sq ft) was about 74.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £3,850,000 in September 2019.
Flat 6's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2023
Flat 6 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£2,971,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 23 years.
£3,850,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 23 years.
Flat 6 outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£25,329
Street avg £18,854
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chepstow Villas — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2019Most recent
£3,850,000
+108.1%over 9 years29 April 2010
£1,850,000
+281.4%over 13 years12 December 1996
£485,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3HB: £3,800,000 (2025–2017).
2 Kensington Park Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2025
Flat 2 2 Kensington Park Gardens London
Sold May 2023
1 Kensington Park Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2018
Flat 3 5 Kensington Park Gardens London
Sold Oct 2017
Flat 4 5 Kensington Park Gardens London
Sold Aug 2016
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
W11 3DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.