Get startedFlat 4 is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 2ND). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,951,000 is 30.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,171/sq ft) was about 75.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 4 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,951,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 21 years.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for Flat 4 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,605
Street avg £11,466
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

30 March 2016Most recent
£1,500,000
+25.0%over 3 years26 February 2013
£1,200,000
+193.5%over 12 years20 March 2000
£408,888
+94.7%over 4 years9 August 1995
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2ND: £1,180,000 (2025–2020).
4 Stanley Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 4 11 Stanley Gardens London
Sold Jun 2023
Flat D 10 Stanley Gardens London
Sold Apr 2023
6 Stanley Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2022
Flat 2 7 Stanley Gardens London
Sold May 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
W11 2NA
Closest school
0.3 km
Colville Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.