Get startedFlat 3 is a semi-detached house in London (W11 2ND). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. At 61 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,054,000 is 10.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,447/sq ft) was about 134.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in June 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
Flat 3 has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Refurbishment of external windows and doors to terrace plus internal reconfiguration and maintenance works.
Flat 3 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£1,054,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 6 years.
£950,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 6 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£15,574
Street avg £11,219
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanley Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
17 June 2011Most recent
£950,000
+104.3%over 5 years12 September 2005
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2ND: £1,180,000 (2025–2020).
4 Stanley Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2025
Flat 4 11 Stanley Gardens London
Sold Jun 2023
Flat D 10 Stanley Gardens London
Sold Apr 2023
6 Stanley Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2022
Flat 2 7 Stanley Gardens London
Sold May 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
W11 2BD
Closest school
0.3 km
Colville Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.