Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 2LN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. At 80 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (51–80 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,518,000 is 14.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,545/sq ft) was about 96.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £1,330,000 in February 2025.
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 29 years.
£1,330,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 29 years.
On years held, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£16,625
Street avg £15,205
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portobello and Golborne Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

14 February 2025Most recent
£1,330,000
+214.0%over 23 years1 March 2001
£423,500
+20.3%over 1 year12 August 1999
£352,000
+107.1%over 3 years28 December 1995
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2LN: £1,100,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
W11 2BD
Closest school
0.2 km
Colville Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.