Get startedFlat 1 is a property in London (W11 2LN). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £900,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£900,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 25 years.
31 March 2021Most recent
£900,000
+97.8%over 15 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portobello and Golborne Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

31 May 2005
£455,000
+9.6%over 2 years16 August 2002
£415,000
+30.9%over 12 months21 August 2001
£317,000
+92.1%over 5 years19 July 1996
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2LN: £1,330,000 (2025–2020).
W11 2BD
Closest school
0.2 km
Colville Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.