Get startedFlat is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 2JA). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 98 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (85–98 m²). On EPC score it ranks first in the building (67 versus a worst of 56). The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,914,000 is 23.4% below the 2023 sale of £2,500,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,370/sq ft) was about 36.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £2,500,000.
£1,914,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Flat stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
67 (D)
Street avg 59 (D)
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

18 August 2023Most recent
£2,500,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in W11 2JA: £1,800,000 (2021–2013).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
W11 2NA
Closest school
0.1 km
Colville Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell