Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W11 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 57 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (57–80 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (67 versus a best of 72). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,304/sq ft) was about 173.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £800,000 — fresh data. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs).
Flat 2 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£813,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 29 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Flat 2 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£14,035
Street avg £9,631
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westbourne Park Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.5dB

11 June 2025Most recent
£800,000
+44.1%over 15 years2 November 2009
£555,000
+40.5%over 9 months21 January 2009
£395,000
-31.5%over 1 year1 May 2007
£577,000
+464.3%over 10 years14 November 1996
£102,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1DD: £715,000 (2025–2021).
Tavistock Mansions Apartment 12 49 St Lukes Road Westminster London
Sold Mar 2025
Flat 4 41 St Lukes Road London
Sold Jun 2024
Flat 2 41 St Lukes Road London
Sold Oct 2022
Basement 41 St Lukes Road Westminster London
Sold Mar 2022
Tavistock Mansions Apartment 20 49 St Lukes Road Westminster London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.4 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.