Get startedFlat 1 is a semi-detached house in London (W11 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72).
Today's modelled estimate of £2,195,000 is 23% below the 2023 sale of £2,850,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,765/sq ft) was about 180.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold July 2023 for £2,850,000.
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,850,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 1 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£19,000
Street avg £11,999
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brunel Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.9dB

6 July 2023Most recent
£2,850,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1BW: £655,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
W11 1JR
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.6dB