Get startedFallodon House is a one-bedroom detached house in Westminster, London, London (W11 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 45 m² this is the 7th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in Fallodon House, where floor areas span 37–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£908/sq ft) was about 101.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2004. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Fallodon House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2019
Removal of single glazed windows to living/dining room. Installation of double glazed sliding patio doors in hardwood.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 14 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 14 years.
Price per m² for Fallodon House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,778
Street avg £6,312
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbourne Park Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

22 December 2016Most recent
£440,000
+51.7%over 7 years28 August 2009
£290,000
+23.4%over 3 years21 July 2006
£235,000
+42.4%over 3 years19 November 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1AX: £380,000 (2025–2013).
Fallodon House Flat 43 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold May 2025
Fallodon House Flat 11 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold Dec 2023
Fallodon House Flat 38 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold Feb 2016
Fallodon House Flat 5 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold May 2013
Fallodon House Flat 28 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold May 2013
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bevington Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.