Get startedFallodon House is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W11 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 47 m² this is the 12th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in Fallodon House, where floor areas span 37–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 is 11.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£751/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £380,000.
Price for Fallodon House has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 26 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for Fallodon House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,085
Street avg £6,554
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbourne Park Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2023Most recent
£380,000
-10.6%over 9 years5 December 2014
£425,000
+50.4%over 6 years7 December 2007
£282,500
+27.0%over 1 year24 November 2006
£222,500
+242.6%over 9 years31 August 1997
£64,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1AX: £357,000 (2025–2013).
Fallodon House Flat 43 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold May 2025
Fallodon House Flat 6 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold Dec 2016
Fallodon House Flat 38 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold Feb 2016
Fallodon House Flat 5 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold May 2013
Fallodon House Flat 28 20 Tavistock Crescent Westminster London
Sold May 2013
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bevington Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.