Get started60 Bryony Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£639/sq ft) was about 89.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £385,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
60 Bryony Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£401,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 19 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 19 years.
60 Bryony Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,875
Street avg £5,354
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vicarage Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

20 July 2022Most recent
£385,000
+54.0%over 8 years27 February 2014
£250,000
+36.2%over 8 years6 January 2006
£183,500
+10.2%over 2 years14 November 2003
£166,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7RH: £295,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.1 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.