Get started1 Bryan Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7UA). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£456/sq ft) was about 90.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £501,000 in September 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 1 Bryan Close.
Certificate of Lawfulness for Proposed Development for hip to gable and rear dormer with 3 velux on the front roof slope.
Latest sale on 1 Bryan Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 16 years.
£501,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 16 years.
1 Bryan Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,912
Street avg £2,412
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sunbury Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear infill extension.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
16 September 2022Most recent
£501,000
+47.4%over 8 years6 June 2014
£340,000
+9.7%over 7 years29 January 2007
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7UA: £327,500 (2018–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TW16 7RH
Closest school
0.5 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.