Get started52 Bryony Way is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£539/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2024
52 Bryony Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 52 Bryony Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,800
Street avg £5,392
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vicarage Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

15 June 2023Most recent
£290,000
+11.5%over 6 years22 December 2016
£260,000
+20.9%over 1 year8 January 2015
£215,000
+51.4%over 11 years25 September 2003
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7RH: £295,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.1 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.