Get started6 Bryony Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£602/sq ft) was about 72.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last sale on file: £395,000 in August 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Bryony Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 6 Bryony Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,475
Street avg £5,368
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vicarage Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

15 August 2024Most recent
£395,000
+106.8%over 18 years31 March 2006
£191,000
+3.2%over 10 months10 June 2005
£185,000
+2.8%over 2 years7 November 2002
£180,000
+85.6%over 4 years6 November 1998
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7RH: £290,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.1 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.