Get started30 Bryony Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £398,000 is 12.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£569/sq ft) was about 69.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £355,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 58 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
30 Bryony Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
30 Bryony Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 30 Bryony Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,121
Street avg £5,381
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vicarage Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory at rear.
10 January 2022Most recent
£355,000
+2.9%over 3 years14 December 2018
£345,000
+55.1%over 11 years23 February 2007
£222,500
+134.2%over 8 years21 August 1998
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7RH: £295,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.1 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.