Get started22 Bryony Way is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 444 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 13.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 67.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 41 m² it's 26.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 29 EPCs).
22 Bryony Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2020
Price for 22 Bryony Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
22 Bryony Way is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£6,058
Street avg £5,383
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vicarage Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

17 August 2018Most recent
£250,000
+38.9%over 7 years21 June 2011
£180,000
+25.9%over 5 years1 September 2005
£143,000
+164.8%over 10 years30 June 1995
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7RH: £295,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.1 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.