Get started87 Cavendish Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 20.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £337,000 in November 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Aug 2023
87 Cavendish Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 6 years.
£337,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 87 Cavendish Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,377
Street avg £3,369
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Burgoyne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£337,000
+34.8%over 5 years10 January 2014
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PJ: £345,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW16 7RH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB