Get started11 Cavendish Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 23.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£430/sq ft) was about 59% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £333,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Cavendish Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior Approval Notification for a single storey rear extension extending 4.4 metres beyond the rear wall of the original house, with a maximum height of 4 metres and a height of 3 metres to the eaves. (As shown on location plan and XEVA/11CR/201A, 202A, 203A, 204A, 205A rec'd 01.09.2021).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£333,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Cavendish Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,625
Street avg £3,342
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Burgoyne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior Approval Notification for a single storey rear extension measuring 4.4 metres in depth beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling house measuring a maximum height of 3 metres and a height to the eaves of 3 metres. (As shown on plan no's XEVA/11CR/101A, /102A, /103A,/104A /105A and location plan)
23 June 2021Most recent
£333,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7PJ: £345,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TW16 7RH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB