Get started8 Fairlawns is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 65.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £431,724.
8 Fairlawns valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£469,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£431,724
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Fairlawns is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,834
Street avg £4,993
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

16 March 2023Most recent
£431,724
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £490,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 6AH
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB