Get started24 Fairlawns is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 sits 156.2% above the 2002 sale of £197,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 40.9% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
24 Fairlawns has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed Development - Erection of a single storey rear extension.
24 Fairlawns's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 5 years.
£197,500
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 5 years.
24 Fairlawns is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,194
Street avg £5,144
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

29 July 2002Most recent
£197,500
+62.0%over 5 years11 July 1997
£121,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £490,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW16 6AH
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB