Get started22 Fairlawns is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2022. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£579/sq ft) was about 76.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £573,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 22 Fairlawns was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£573,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 22 Fairlawns runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,228
Street avg £4,976
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

8 July 2022Most recent
£573,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £490,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW16 6NF
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB