Get started21 Fairlawns is a detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1110 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £660,000 is 20% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£496/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
21 Fairlawns's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2021
21 Fairlawns valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£660,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.7% per year over 3 years.
£549,950
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 21 Fairlawns runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,334
Street avg £5,014
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

11 September 2014Most recent
£549,950
+39.2%over 2 years2 December 2011
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £490,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW16 6RW
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB