Get started14 Fairlawns is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 sits 56.9% above the 2011 sale of £357,000.
14 Fairlawns's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 13 years.
£357,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 14 Fairlawns stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,880
Street avg £5,074
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 April 2011Most recent
£357,000
+21.4%over 6 years27 August 2004
£294,000
+23.8%over 4 years18 July 2000
£237,500
+31.9%over 1 year4 September 1998
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £490,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW16 6EL
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.