Get started7 Lime Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5NT). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and roof efficiency went from Poor to Very Good. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 39.2% above the 2015 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
7 Lime Crescent ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
7 Lime Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 12 years.
£295,950
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 7 Lime Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,148
Street avg £2,993
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2015Most recent
£295,950
+71.1%over 11 years23 May 2003
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5NT: £250,000 (2024–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW16 5NG
Oakington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Chennestone Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB