Get started31 Elizabeth Gardens is a semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5LG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (58–144 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£543/sq ft) was about 48.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (116 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £338,750. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
31 Elizabeth Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 25 years.
£338,750
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 25 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

1 November 2021Most recent
£338,750
+50.6%over 15 years26 May 2006
£225,000
+4.7%over 1 year8 October 2004
£215,000
+45.3%over 3 years17 August 2001
£148,000
+131.3%over 4 years25 April 1997
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5LG: £464,000 (2024–2011).
TW16 5QL
French Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.